Loading...

This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies. Go to page  |  1, 2   |   Next

Locked at 60 Fps

Author Message
Global Moderator

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Apr 30, 2016
Posts - Posts: 4863
Grad - City: Hyderabad,Telangana,India.
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1267
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 329
Online: 46d 9h 20m 32s
Post Locked at 60 Fps   11 Jun 2018, 13:54
All my games are locked to 60 Fps on all settings let it be low or ultra high...
Any way I can solve it without re downloading the driver files as its like 1Gb

Already tried Compatibility options /ticked disable full screen optimisations..
Specs:
gtx 1050
8gb
i5

_________________
Reljaa for VIP.

Nutu for VLASNIK.

Image


Online
Clarion Veteran

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Nov 11, 2012
Posts - Posts: 4983
Grad - City: Beograd
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1007
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 1340
Online: 155d 6h 27m 20s
Medalje - Medals: 3
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   11 Jun 2018, 13:55
driver files as its like 1Gb
:thonk

_________________
Image


Global Moderator

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Apr 30, 2016
Posts - Posts: 4863
Grad - City: Hyderabad,Telangana,India.
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1267
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 329
Online: 46d 9h 20m 32s
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   11 Jun 2018, 13:56
duh

_________________
Reljaa for VIP.

Nutu for VLASNIK.

Image


Online
Clarion Veteran

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Nov 11, 2012
Posts - Posts: 4983
Grad - City: Beograd
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1007
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 1340
Online: 155d 6h 27m 20s
Medalje - Medals: 3
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   11 Jun 2018, 13:56
Image

_________________
Image


Global Moderator

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Apr 30, 2016
Posts - Posts: 4863
Grad - City: Hyderabad,Telangana,India.
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1267
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 329
Online: 46d 9h 20m 32s
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   11 Jun 2018, 14:02
Uncle Ben

_________________
Reljaa for VIP.

Nutu for VLASNIK.

Image


Head Moderator

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Jan 25, 2011
Posts - Posts: 7085
Grad - City: I dalje selo
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 378
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 820
Online: 13d 19h 53m 24s
Medalje - Medals: 1
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   11 Jun 2018, 14:06
I mean it's a pretty simple solution for that. One of the most common problems.

http://www.tomshardware.co.uk/answers/i ... -game.html

Just go to the Best Answer (it's a little bit down, you'll see it) and do what it says.

_________________
< ̄`ヽ、       / ̄>
 ゝ、  \ /⌒ヽ,ノ  /´
   ゝ、 `( ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) /
     >     ,ノ
     ∠_,,,/´”


Global Moderator

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Apr 30, 2016
Posts - Posts: 4863
Grad - City: Hyderabad,Telangana,India.
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1267
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 329
Online: 46d 9h 20m 32s
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   11 Jun 2018, 14:20
7kyu wrote:I mean it's a pretty simple solution for that. One of the most common problems.

http://www.tomshardware.co.uk/answers/i ... -game.html

Just go to the Best Answer (it's a little bit down, you'll see it) and do what it says.


If you say so sure uninstalling .-.

_________________
Reljaa for VIP.

Nutu for VLASNIK.

Image


Global Moderator

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Apr 30, 2016
Posts - Posts: 4863
Grad - City: Hyderabad,Telangana,India.
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1267
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 329
Online: 46d 9h 20m 32s
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   13 Jun 2018, 19:01
Didn't work 7kyu .-. still at 60

_________________
Reljaa for VIP.

Nutu for VLASNIK.

Image


Clarion Veteran

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Sep 16, 2015
Posts - Posts: 10359
Grad - City: Timişoara
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1237
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 885
Online: 60d 13h 31m 18s
Medalje - Medals: 2
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   13 Jun 2018, 19:07
My CS locked at 60 fps when i use HD models, and vertical sync, disable them and try

_________________
when I die, I want to be remembered for the life I lived — not the money I made.


Online
VIP

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Jun 11, 2011
Posts - Posts: 5930
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 656
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 1845
Online: 65d 21h 31m 19s
Medalje - Medals: 1
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   13 Jun 2018, 19:09
NUTU. wrote:My CS locked at 60 fps when i use HD models, and vertical sync, disable them and try

Image

_________________
Image


Online
Clarion Veteran

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Nov 11, 2012
Posts - Posts: 4983
Grad - City: Beograd
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1007
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 1340
Online: 155d 6h 27m 20s
Medalje - Medals: 3
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   13 Jun 2018, 19:12
Kiu tehnical support -> search on google and get some random irelevant answer :thonk

_________________
Image


Global Moderator

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Apr 30, 2016
Posts - Posts: 4863
Grad - City: Hyderabad,Telangana,India.
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1267
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 329
Online: 46d 9h 20m 32s
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   13 Jun 2018, 21:42
NUTU. wrote:My CS locked at 60 fps when i use HD models, and vertical sync, disable them and try

Already disabled :|

_________________
Reljaa for VIP.

Nutu for VLASNIK.

Image


Online
Clarion Veteran

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Nov 11, 2012
Posts - Posts: 4983
Grad - City: Beograd
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1007
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 1340
Online: 155d 6h 27m 20s
Medalje - Medals: 3
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   13 Jun 2018, 22:07
NUTU. wrote:My CS locked at 60 fps when i use HD models, and vertical sync, disable them and try

Thats because you have a shit pc.

you should turn of vertical sync in nvidia/amd control panels even if it doesn't solve your problems, but it should. We are looking forward to seeing you browse clarion and google translate in more than 60fps GO PC MASTER RACE !

_________________
Image


Global Moderator

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Apr 30, 2016
Posts - Posts: 4863
Grad - City: Hyderabad,Telangana,India.
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1267
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 329
Online: 46d 9h 20m 32s
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   13 Jun 2018, 22:10
maqi wrote:
NUTU. wrote:My CS locked at 60 fps when i use HD models, and vertical sync, disable them and try

Thats because you have a shit pc.

you should turn of vertical sync in nvidia/amd control panels even if it doesn't solve your problems, but it should. We are looking forward to seeing you browse clarion and google translate in more than 60fps GO PC MASTER RACE !

:/ I hab gtx 1050 8gb ram sigh still this shit

_________________
Reljaa for VIP.

Nutu for VLASNIK.

Image


Online
Clarion Veteran

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Nov 11, 2012
Posts - Posts: 4983
Grad - City: Beograd
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1007
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 1340
Online: 155d 6h 27m 20s
Medalje - Medals: 3
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   13 Jun 2018, 22:12
1050 doesnt have 8gb of vram, and if the fps is "locked" then it has nothing to do with your hardware

_________________
Image


Global Moderator

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Apr 30, 2016
Posts - Posts: 4863
Grad - City: Hyderabad,Telangana,India.
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1267
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 329
Online: 46d 9h 20m 32s
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   13 Jun 2018, 22:19
maqi wrote:1050 doesnt have 8gb of vram, and if the fps is "locked" then it has nothing to do with your hardware

1050 with 4gb of vram
and 8 gb ram phew :|

_________________
Reljaa for VIP.

Nutu for VLASNIK.

Image


Online
Clarion Veteran

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Nov 11, 2012
Posts - Posts: 4983
Grad - City: Beograd
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1007
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 1340
Online: 155d 6h 27m 20s
Medalje - Medals: 3
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   13 Jun 2018, 22:22
What does that have to do with your fps ?

_________________
Image


Global Moderator

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Apr 30, 2016
Posts - Posts: 4863
Grad - City: Hyderabad,Telangana,India.
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1267
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 329
Online: 46d 9h 20m 32s
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   14 Jun 2018, 11:25
maqi wrote:What does that have to do with your fps ?

Tell me you expect someone to have 60+fps with 940mx on max settings o csgo or whatever zz

_________________
Reljaa for VIP.

Nutu for VLASNIK.

Image


Head Moderator

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Jan 25, 2011
Posts - Posts: 7085
Grad - City: I dalje selo
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 378
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 820
Online: 13d 19h 53m 24s
Medalje - Medals: 1
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   15 Jun 2018, 13:31
maqi wrote:Kiu tehnical support -> search on google and get some random irelevant answer :thonk


Pa meni tako barem uvek uspe xD Proguglas i eto ga xD


Rock, you just need to play with some settings in your PC so it will allow you to play at 60+. It's just something you need to switch off.

_________________
< ̄`ヽ、       / ̄>
 ゝ、  \ /⌒ヽ,ノ  /´
   ゝ、 `( ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) /
     >     ,ノ
     ∠_,,,/´”


Global Moderator

User avatar

Registrovan - Joined: Apr 30, 2016
Posts - Posts: 4863
Grad - City: Hyderabad,Telangana,India.
Država - Country:
Pohvalio - Thanks given: 1267
Pohvaljen - Thanks received: 329
Online: 46d 9h 20m 32s
Post Re: Locked at 60 Fps   15 Jun 2018, 14:15
7kyu wrote:
maqi wrote:Kiu tehnical support -> search on google and get some random irelevant answer :thonk


Pa meni tako barem uvek uspe xD Proguglas i eto ga xD


Rock, you just need to play with some settings in your PC so it will allow you to play at 60+. It's just something you need to switch off.

Tried whatever i could in vain .-.

_________________
Reljaa for VIP.

Nutu for VLASNIK.

Image


This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Go to page  |  1, 2   |   Next
Jump to:  

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest